Josh Lucas

Josh Lucas

Over his career, Josh Lucas has worked with many of the film community's greatest talents. He has starred alongside Jon Voight in Jerry Bruckheimer's Glory Road (2006), for which Lucas added 40 pounds to transform himself into legendary basketball coach Don Haskins. Lucas also starred with Kurt Russell and Richard Dreyfuss in Wolfgang Petersen's Poseidon (2006). He starred with Morgan Freeman and Robert Redford in Lasse Hallström's An Unfinished Life (2005). He also starred opposite Jamie Bell in David Gordon Green's Undertow (2004), which was also produced by Terrence Malick. Additionally, Lucas worked alongside Christopher Walken in Around the Bend (2004). He performed with Jennifer Connelly and Eric Bana in Ang Lee's Hulk (2003). He was in Ron Howard's Oscar-winning A Beautiful Mind (2001) with Russell Crowe. Plus, he starred opposite Reese Witherspoon in the Walt Disney Company's smash hit Sweet Home Alabama (2002). Other credits include Wonderland (2003), The Deep End (2001), American Psycho (2000), Session 9 (2001), and You Can Count on Me (2000). Lucas' theater credits include the recent off-Broadway run of "Spalding Gray: Stories Left to Tell"; Tennessee Williams' "The Glass Menagerie," which appeared on Broadway in 2005; Terrence McNally's "Corpus Christi" at the Manhattan Theater Club; Christopher Shinn's "What Didn't Happen"; and "The Picture of Dorian Gray." Lucas recently completed his second collaboration with documentary filmmaker Ken Burns on "The War" (2007). Lucas' other documentary work includes the upcoming Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience (2007), Trumbo (2007), and Resolved (2007). Lucas recently completed his first venture into production with Stolen Lives (2009), in which he plays the single father of a mentally challenged boy. This film is the first project to be produced through Lucas' production company, Two Bridges. Lucas resides in New York City.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1971-06-20
Place of Birth: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Also Known As: Τζος Λούκας

Movies List of Josh Lucas

HD

Stealth

2005 Movie
HD

Death in Love

2008 Movie
HD

Tell-Tale

2009 Movie
HD

Glory Road

2006 Movie
HD

Red Dog

2011 Movie
HD

Little Murder

2011 Movie
HD

Hide Away

2012 Movie
HD

Space Warriors

2013 Movie
HD

The Mend

2014 Movie
HD

Sweet Home Alabama

2002 Movie
HD

Undertow

2004 Movie
HD

Stolen

2009 Movie
HD

When Strangers Appear

2001 Movie
HD

Stolen

2012 Movie
HD

Big Sur

2013 Movie
HD

The Definite Maybe

1997 Movie
HD

The Guardian Angel

2018 Movie
HD

Breakthrough

2019 Movie
HD

Poseidon

2006 Movie
HD

Shadows & Lies

2010 Movie
HD

Daydream Nation

2011 Movie
HD

Dear Eleanor

2016 Movie
HD

Boychoir

2014 Movie
HD

Life As We Know It

2010 Movie
HD

The Forever Purge

2021 Movie
HD

American Psycho

2000 Movie
HD

Hulk

2003 Movie
HD

Session 9

2001 Movie
HD

Wonderland

2003 Movie
HD

The Deep End

2001 Movie
HD

Drop Back Ten

2000 Movie
HD

J. Edgar

2011 Movie
HD

Wish You Well

2013 Movie
HD

Secondhand Lions

2003 Movie
HD

An Unfinished Life

2005 Movie
HD

Peacock

2010 Movie
HD

The Weight of Water

2000 Movie
HD

Around the Bend

2004 Movie
HD

The Lincoln Lawyer

2011 Movie
HD

Little Accidents

2014 Movie
HD

Ford v Ferrari

2019 Movie
HD

A Beautiful Mind

2001 Movie
HD

Trumbo

2007 Movie
HD

Class of '61

1993 Movie
HD

Youth in Oregon

2017 Movie
HD

Mossad

1997 Movie
HD

The Dancer

2000 Movie
HD

What They Had

2018 Movie
HD

You Can Count on Me

2000 Movie
HD

All Square

2018 Movie
HD

She Dies Tomorrow

2020 Movie
HD

Father Hood

1993 Movie
HD

Restless

2001 Movie
HD

True Blue

1996 Movie
HD

Harvest

1999 Movie
HD

Thinner

1996 Movie
HD

PoliWood

2009 Movie
HD

Alive

1993 Movie